Programming Schedule

About the Schedule

Our schedule is designed to be easy to remember. Newspapers are always at the same time of the day or week, if a weekly. Grocery ads are read on a schedule to help ensure the most up-to-date information is available when it’s still fresh. If you are searching for a specific program, click here to download our list of publications with the day and time that each airs.

Programming for Sunday

Time
Program
12:00 A.M.
Vanity Fair Magazine Sunday June 9 2024
1:00 A.M.
The Fiction Hour
2:00 A.M.
Contemporary Woman
3:00 A.M.
Esquire
3:30 A.M.
GQ
4:00 A.M.
Diabetes Forecast (re-broadcast)
5:00 A.M.
In The Garden (re-broadcast)
5:30 A.M.
Outside Magazine (re-broadcast)
6:00 A.M.
Poetry and Prose
6:58 A.M.
VOICEcorps Schedule
7:00 A.M.
The Week
8:00 A.M.
Christian Science Monitor
9:57 A.M.
Weather
10:00 A.M.
Columbus Dispatch live
11:00 A.M.
Sports
11:30 A.M.
Obituaries, Comics
11:57 A.M.
Weather
12:00 P.M.
Dispatch Business section
12:30 P.M.
Dispatch The Conversation section
1:00 P.M.
Dispatch Travel/At Home section
1:50 P.M.
TV Lineups, Voicecorps schedule
2:00 P.M.
Dispatch Arts & Leisure section
3:00 P.M.
Smithsonian
4:00 P.M.
National Geographic
4:30 P.M.
Scientific American
5:00 P.M.
Columbus Monthly
6:00 P.M.
Keystrokes
7:00 P.M.
Businessweek Magazine
8:00 P.M.
Atlantic Magazine
9:00 P.M.
Magazine Rack
10:00 P.M.
Columbus Dispatch (re-broadcast)
11:57 P.M.
Weather

Programming for Monday

Time
Program
12:00 A.M.
Dispatch Business/The Conversation (re-broadcast) Monday June 10 2024
1:00 A.M.
Dispatch Travel page and At Home (re-broadcast)
1:50 A.M.
VOICEcorps schedule, TV Lineup, Weather
2:00 A.M.
Dispatch Arts and Leisure (re-broadcast)
3:00 A.M.
 Smithsonian Magazine (re-broadcast)
4:00 A.M.
National Geographic (re-broadcast)
4:30 A.M.
Scientific American (re-broadcast)
5:00 A.M.
New Yorker (re-broadcast)
6:00 A.M.
Central Ohio Business News
6:50 A.M.
The Daily Word, TV Lineups, Voicecorps Schedule
7:00 A.M.
Business News live
7:57 A.M.
Weather
8:00 A.M.
Columbus Dispatch live
8:00 A.M.
National, International, state news
8:57 A.M.
weather, lottery numbers
9:00 A.M.
Columbus Dispatch obits, news, comics
9:27 A.M.
Lottery numbers, Weather
9:30 A.M.
editorials, Life & Arts
10:30 A.M.
Get Fit exercise show
11:00 A.M.
Here's to Health
12:00 P.M.
Ads: CVS Dollar General Meijer Family Dollar
12:30 P.M.
Psychology Today
1:00 P.M.
Lifestyle Hour
2:00 P.M.
For Your Leisure
3:00 P.M.
Columbus Business First
3:30 P.M.
Able Living
4:00 P.M.
Eyes On Success
4:30 P.M.
From the Bookshelves (Part 9 of 12) "Bitter and Sweet in Dog Town" by Sandy Rideout narrated by Gina Patacca
5:00 P.M.
Clintonville Spotlight
5:30 P.M.
Worthington Spotlight
6:00 P.M.
Grove City Messenger
6:30 P.M.
Westside News
6:55 P.M.
TV Lineups, Voicecorps Schedule
7:00 P.M.
Ads: CVS Dollar General Meijer Family Dollar (re-broadcast)
7:30 P.M.
The Week Junior
8:00 P.M.
Ohio Capital Journal
9:00 P.M.
Old Time Radio Mystery Monday
10:00 P.M.
A Good Book Encore (Part 3 of 8) "Bessie" a novel by Linda Kass narrated by Nancy Gilson
11:00 P.M.
A Good Book (Part 4 of 8) "Bessie" a novel by Linda Kass narrated by Nancy Gilson

Programming for Tuesday

Time
Program
12:00 A.M.
Ads (re-broadcast) Tuesday June 11 2024
12:30 A.M.
Psychology Today (re-broadcast)
1:00 A.M.
Lifestyle Hour (re-broadcast)
2:00 A.M.
For Your Leisure (re-broadcast)
3:00 A.M.
Columbus Business First (re-broadcast)
3:30 A.M.
Able Living (re-broadcast)
4:00 A.M.
Eyes On Success (re-broadcast)
4:30 A.M.
From the Bookshelves (re-broadcast)
5:00 A.M.
Clintonville Spotlight (re-broadcast)
5:30 A.M.
Worthington Spotlight (re-broadcast)
6:00 A.M.
Grove City Messenger (re-broadcast)
6:30 A.M.
Westside News (re-broadcast)
6:55 A.M.
TV Lineups, Voicecorps Schedule
7:00 A.M.
Business News Hour live
8:00 A.M.
Columbus Dispatch live
8:00 A.M.
National, International, state news
9:00 A.M.
Dispatch obits, news, comics
9:27 A.M.
Lottery numbers, Weather
9:30 A.M.
Columns, Editorials
10:30 A.M.
Get Fit exercise show
11:00 A.M.
The Week
12:00 P.M.
The Economist
1:00 P.M.
Money Talk
2:00 P.M.
Newsweek Magazine
2:57 P.M.
Weather
3:00 P.M.
AARP News
3:30 P.M.
Kiplinger Personal Finance
4:00 P.M.
Health Notes
4:30 P.M.
From the Bookshelves (Part 9 of 12) "Bitter and Sweet in Dog Town" by Sandy Rideout narrated by Gina Patacca
5:00 P.M.
Marysville Journal-Tribune
6:00 P.M.
Delaware Gazette
6:30 P.M.
Madison Messenger
6:55 P.M.
TV Lineups, Voicecorps Schedule
7:00 P.M.
Travel Time
7:30 P.M.
Columbus Jewish News
8:00 P.M.
Half-Hour History
8:30 P.M.
Woman's Weekly
9:00 P.M.
Old Time Radio Detective Tuesday
10:00 P.M.
A Good Book Encore (Part 4 of 8) "Bessie" a novel by Linda Kass narrated by Nancy Gilson
11:00 P.M.
A Good Book (Part 5 of 8) "Bessie" a novel by Linda Kass narrated by Nancy Gilson

Programming for Wednesday

Time
Program
12:00 A.M.
The Economist (re-broadcast) Wednesday June 12 2024
1:00 A.M.
Money Talk (re-broadcast)
2:00 A.M.
Newsweek Magazine (re-broadcast)
3:00 A.M.
AARP News (re-broadcast)
3:30 A.M.
Kiplinger Personal Finance (re-broadcast)
4:00 A.M.
Health Notes (re-broadcast)
4:30 A.M.
From the Bookshelves
5:00 A.M.
Marysville Journal-Tribune (rebroadcast)
6:00 A.M.
Delaware Gazette (rebroadcast)
6:30 A.M.
Madison Messenger (rebroadcast)
6:55 A.M.
TV Lineups, Voicecorps Schedule
7:00 A.M.
Business news live
7:57 A.M.
Lottery numbers, Weather
8:00 A.M.
Columbus Dispatch live
8:00 A.M.
National, International, state news
9:00 A.M.
Columbus Dispatch obituaries, news, comics
9:27 A.M.
Weather, Lottery Results
9:30 A.M.
Columns, Editorials
10:00 A.M.
Life, Arts
10:30 A.M.
Get Fit exercise show
11:00 A.M.
The Poetry & Prose Connection
12:00 P.M.
Consumer News
1:00 P.M.
Essence
1:30 P.M.
Prevention
2:00 P.M.
Ohio Magazine
2:30 P.M.
Midwest Living/Southern Living
2:57 P.M.
Weather
3:00 P.M.
In the Locker Room
4:00 P.M.
Reader’s Digest
4:30 P.M.
From the Bookshelves (part 10 of 12) "Bitter and Sweet in Dog Town" by Sandy Rideout narrated by Gina Patacca
5:00 P.M.
Newark News Hour
6:00 P.M.
South & Canal Winchester Messenger
6:30 P.M.
Groveport Messenger
6:55 P.M.
TV Lineups, Voicecorps Schedule
7:00 P.M.
Diabetes Forecast
8:00 P.M.
BottomLine Personal
8:30 P.M.
AudioFile Magzine
9:00 P.M.
Old Time Radio Western Wednesday
10:00 P.M.
A Good Book Encore (Part 5 of 8) "Bessie" a novel by Linda Kass narrated by Nancy Gilson
11:00 P.M.
A Good Book (Part 6 of 8) "Bessie" a novel by Linda Kass narrated by Nancy Gilson

Programming for Thursday

Time
Program
12:00 A.M.
Consumer News (re-broadcast) Thursday June 13 2024
1:00 A.M.
Essence (re-broadcast)
1:30 A.M.
Prevention (re-rboadcast)
2:00 A.M.
Ohio Magazine (re-broadcast)
2:30 A.M.
Midwest Living/Southern Living (re-broadcast)
3:00 A.M.
In the Locker Room (re-broadcast)
4:00 A.M.
Reader’s Digest (re-broadcast)
4:30 A.M.
From the Bookshelves (re-broadcast)
5:00 A.M.
Newark News Hour (re-broadcast)
6:00 A.M.
South & Canal Winchester Messenger (re-broadcast)
6:30 A.M.
Groveport Messenger (re-broadcast)
6:55 A.M.
TV Lineups, Voicecorps Schedule
7:00 A.M.
Business News Hour live
7:57 A.M.
Lottery numbers, Weather
8:00 A.M.
Columbus Dispatch live
8:00 A.M.
National, International, state news
9:00 A.M.
Columbus Dispatch obituaries, news, comics
9:27 A.M.
Weather, Lottery Results
9:30 A.M.
Columns, Editorials
10:00 A.M.
Dispatch Life section
10:30 A.M.
Get Fit exercise show
11:00 A.M.
Soap Opera Digest
11:30 A.M.
Independent Living
12:00 P.M.
Time Magazine
1:00 P.M.
Airwaves
2:00 P.M.
Guideposts
2:30 P.M.
Saturday Evening Post
2:57 P.M.
Weather
3:00 P.M.
Wall Street Journal Hour
4:00 P.M.
Grocery Ads: Kroger Giant Eagle Aldi
4:30 P.M.
From The Bookshelves (Part 11 of 12) "Bitter and Sweet in Dog Town" by Sandy Rideout narrated by Gina Patacca
5:00 P.M.
Lancaster Eagle-Gazette
6:00 P.M.
Columbus Underground
6:30 P.M.
Record Herald
6:55 P.M.
TV Lineups, Voicecorps schedule
7:00 P.M.
Grocery Ads: Kroger Giant Eagle Aldi (re-broadcast)
7:30 P.M.
Inc. Magazine/Fast Company
8:00 P.M.
Science News Magazine
8:30 P.M.
Civil War Times
9:00 P.M.
Old Time Radio Drama Thursday
10:00 P.M.
A Good Book Encore (Part 6 of 8) "Bessie" a novel by Linda Kass narrated by Nancy Gilson
11:00 P.M.
A Good Book (Part 7 of 8) "Bessie" a novel by Linda Kass narrated by Nancy Gilson

Programming for Friday

Time
Program
12:00 A.M.
Time Magazine (re-broadcast) Friday June 14 2024
1:00 A.M.
Airwaves (re-broadcast)
2:00 A.M.
Saturday Evening Post (re-broadcast)
2:30 A.M.
Guideposts (re-broadcast)
3:00 A.M.
Wall Street Journal Hour (re-broadcast)
4:00 A.M.
Grocery Ads Kroger Giant Eagle Aldi (re-broadcast)
4:30 A.M.
From the Bookshelves (re-broadcast)
5:00 A.M.
Lancaster Eagle-Gazette (re-broadcast)
6:00 A.M.
Columbus Underground (re-broadcast)
6:30 A.M.
Record Herald (re-broadcast)
6:55 A.M.
TV Lineups, Voicecorps schedule
7:00 A.M.
Business news live
7:57 A.M.
Lottery numbers, Weather
8:00 A.M.
Columbus Dispatch live
8:00 A.M.
National, International, state news
9:00 A.M.
Columbus Dispatch obituaries, news, comics
9:27 A.M.
Weather, Lottery Results
9:30 A.M.
Columns, Editorials
10:00 A.M.
Life, Arts
10:30 A.M.
Get Fit exercise show
11:00 A.M.
Blindness and Disability News Hour
12:00 P.M.
Buckeye Sports Bulletin
12:30 P.M.
Sports Illustrated
1:00 P.M.
TV Guide
1:30 P.M.
Entertainment Weekly
2:00 P.M.
People Magazine
2:57 P.M.
Weather
3:00 P.M.
Eating Well
3:30 P.M.
Food Show
4:00 P.M.
The Weekender
4:30 P.M.
From the Bookshelves (Part 12 of 12) "Bitter and Sweet in Dog Town" by Sandy Rideout narrated by Gina Patacca
5:00 P.M.
Chillicothe News Hour
6:00 P.M.
Mansfield News-Journal
6:30 P.M.
Portsmouth Daily-Times
6:55 P.M.
TV Lineups, Voicecorps schedule
7:00 P.M.
Other Worlds Other Times science fiction
8:00 P.M.
The New Yorker
9:00 P.M.
Old Time Radio Comedy Friday
10:00 P.M.
A Good Book Encore (Part 7 of 8) "Bessie" a novel by Linda Kass narrated by Nancy Gilson
11:00 P.M.
A Good Book (Part 8 of 8) "Bessie" a novel by Linda Kass narrated by Nancy Gilson

Programming for Saturday

Time
Program
12:00 A.M.
Radio World/ Hobby Radio Saturday June 15 2024
1:00 A.M.
TV Guide (re-broadcast)
1:30 A.M.
Entertainment Weekly (re-broadcast)
2:00 A.M.
People Magazine (re-broadcast)
3:00 A.M.
Eating Well (re-broadcast)
3:30 A.M.
Food Show (re-broadcast)
4:00 A.M.
The Weekender (re-broadcast)
4:30 A.M.
From the Bookshelves
5:00 A.M.
Chillicothe News Hour (re-broadcast)
6:00 A.M.
Mansfield News-Journal (re-broadcast)
6:30 A.M.
Portsmouth Daily-Times (re-broadcast)
6:55 A.M.
TV Lineups, Voicecorps schedule
7:00 A.M.
National Enquirer
8:00 A.M.
Columbus Dispatch
8:00 A.M.
National, International News
8:15 A.M.
Metro, State News
8:30 A.M.
Obituaries, Metro, state news continued, Columns, Editorials
9:30 A.M.
Sports, Comics
10:00 A.M.
The Saturday Sports Show
11:00 A.M.
Blindness and Disability News Hour
12:00 P.M.
Keystrokes
1:00 P.M.
Central Ohio Business News
1:50 P.M.
The Daily Word, TV lineups, Voicecorps schedule
2:00 P.M.
Paws and Claws
3:00 P.M.
The Military Times
4:00 P.M.
Catholic Times
5:00 P.M.
Outdoor
6:00 P.M.
In The Garden
6:30 P.M.
Outside Magazine
7:00 P.M.
Health & Fitness
8:00 P.M.
Rolling Stone Magazine
9:00 P.M.
Vintage Hollywod
10:00 P.M.
A Good Book Encore (Part 8 of 8) "Bessie" a novel by Linda Kass narrated by Nancy Gilson
11:00 P.M.
A Good Book (Part 1 of 16) "Holly" by Stephen King narrated by Kevin Skehan