Main content

Alert message

Program Schedule Monday October 26 2020

12:00AM Dispatch Business and The Conversation sections (re-broadcast)

1:00 AM Dispatch Travel pages and At Home section (re-broadcast)

1:50 AM VOICEcorps schedule, TV Lineup, weather

2:00 AM Dispatch Arts and Leisure section (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM In Pursuit of Excellence (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Science and Nature (re-broadcast)

5:00 AM Portsmouth Daily-Times (re-broadcast)

6:00 AM Columbus CEO magazine

6:50 AM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps Schedule, Weather

7:00 AM Business News Hour live

8:00AM The Columbus Dispatch live

9:27 AM weather, lottery

9:30 AM Dispatch editorial, Life & Arts live

10:30AM Get Fit exercise show

11:00AM The Morning Exchange: The Economist

12 Noon Department Store Ads

1:00 PM Lifestyle Hour

2:00 PM For Your Leisure

3:00 PM Columbus Business First newspaper

3:30 PM Enabled

4:00 PM Eyes on Success

4:30 PM From The Bookshelves (Part 5 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 PM Community News from Southwest Franklin County

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps Schedule, and Weather

7:00 PM Department Store Ads (re-broadcast)

8:00 PM Old Time Radio

10:00PM A Good Book (Part 6 of 9) "Mossy Creek" story collection narrated by Nancy Messerly

11:00PM The Morning Exchange (re-broadcast)

Program Schedule Tuesday October 27 2020

12:00AM Department Store Ads (re-broadcast)

1:00AM Lifestyle Hour (re-broadcast)

2:00 AM For Your Leisure (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM Columbus Business First newspaper (re-broadcast)

3:30 AM Enabled (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Eyes on Success (re-broadcast)

4:30 AM From The Bookshelves (Part 5 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 AM Community News from Southwest Franklin County (re-broadcast)

6:50 AM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 AM Business News live

8:00 AM Columbus Dispatch live

9:27 AM weather, lottery

9:30 AM Dispatch columns and editorials live

10:30AM Get Fit exercise show

11:00AM The Morning Exchange: The Blindness and Disability News Hour

12 Noon The Daily Reporter: central Ohio’s business and legal newspaper

1:00PM Business magazines

2:00PM Time Magazine news

2:57 PM weather

3:00 PM Silver Threads Among The Gold

4:00 PM Grocery Ads: Meijer, Aldi

4:30 PM From The Bookshelves (Part 6 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 PM Community News from Outlying Franklin County

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 PM Grocery Ads: Meijer, Target

7:30 PM Columbus Jewish News

8:00 PM Old Time Radio

10:00PM A Good Book (Part 7 of 9) "Mossy Creek" story collection narrated by Nancy Messerly

11:00PM The Morning Exchange (re-broadcast)

Program Schedule Wednesday October 28 2020

12:00AM The Daily Reporter: central Ohio’s business and legal newspaper (re-broadcast)

1:00AM Business magazines (re-broadcast)

2:00 AM Time Magazine news (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM Silver Threads Among the Gold (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Grocery Ads: Meijer, Target (re-broadcast)

4:30 AM From The Bookshelves  (Part 6 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 AM Community News from Outlying Franklin County (re-broadcast)

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 AM Business News live

8:00 AM Columbus Dispatch live

9:27 AM weather, lottery

9:30 AM Dispatch columns and editorials live

10:30AM Get Fit exercise show 

11:00AM The Morning Exchange: Keystrokes

12:00PM Consumer News

1:00 PM From The Black Perspective

2:00 PM Ohio Magazine

2:57 PM weather

3:00 PM In the Locker Room

4:00 PM Reader's Digest

4:30 PM From The Bookshelves (part 7 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 PM Community News Southeast Franklin County

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 PM Diabetes Forecast

8:00 PM Old Time Radio

10:00PM A Good Book (Part 8 of 9) "Mossy Creek" story collection narrated by Nancy Messerly

11:00PM The Morning Exchange (re-broadcast)

Program Schedule Thursday October 29 2020

12:00AM Consumer News (re-broadcast)

1:00 AM  From the Black Perspective (re-broadcast)

2:00 AM Columbus Monthly/Ohio Magazine (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM In the Locker Room (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Reader's Digest (re-broadcast)

4:30 AM From The Bookshelves (Part 7 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 AM Community News Southeast Franklin County (re-broadcast)

6:50 AM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, and VOICEcorps Schedule, weather

7:00 AM Business News live

8:00 AM The Columbus Dispatch newspaper live

9:27 AM weather, lottery

9:30AM Dispatch editorials, columns live

10:30AM Get Fit

11:00AM The Morning Exchange: Brain Trust

12:00PM News Magazines

1:00 PM Airwaves

2:00 PM Back to Basics

2:57 PM  weather

3:00 PM Wall Street Journal Features Hour

4:00 PM Grocery ads Kroger, Giant Eagle

4:30 PM From The Bookshelves (Part 8 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 PM Community News Northeast Franklin County

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Lineups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 PM Other Worlds Other Times science fiction

8:00 PM Old Time Radio

10:00 PM A Good Book (Part 9 of 9) "Mossy Creek" story collection narrated by Nancy Messerly

11:00 PM The Morning Exchange (re-broadcast)

Program Schedule Friday October 30 2020

12:00AM News magazines (re-broadcast)

1:00 AM  Airwaves (re-broadcast)

2:00 AM Back to Basics (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM Wall Street Journal Features and Columnists (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Grocery ads: Kroger and Giant Eagle (re-broadcast)

4:30 AM From The Bookshelves (Part 8 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 AM Community News Northeast Franklin County (re-broadcast)

6:50 AM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, and VOICEcorps Schedule, weather

7:00 AM Business News live

8:00 AM The Columbus Dispatch newspaper live

9:27 AM weather, lottery

9:30AM Dispatch editorials, columns live

10:30AM Get Fit

11:00AM The Morning Exchange: Health and Fitness

12:00PM The Sports Hour

1:00 PM TV and Entertainment Hour

2:00 PM People Magazine

2:57 PM  weather

3:00 PM The Food Show

4:00 PM Columbus Alive

4:30 PM From The Bookshelves (Part 9 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 PM Community News Northwest Franklin County

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Lineups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 PM Other Worlds Other Times science fiction

8:00 PM Judges candidate forum from the League of Women Voters Metropolitan Columbus

10:00 PM A Good Book (Part 1 of 2) Western Stories Louis L'Amour "Showdown on the Tumbling T"

11:00 PM The Morning Exchange (re-broadcast)

Program Schedule Saturday October 31 2020

12:00AM Hobby Radio

1:00 AM TV Guide and Entertainment Weekly (re-broadcast)

2:00 AM People Magazine (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM The Food Show (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Columbus Alive (re-broadcast)

4:30 AM From The Bookshelves (Part 9 of 11)  "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 AM Northwest Community News (re-broadcast)

6:50 AM The Daily Word, VOICEcorps Schedule, TV Line-ups, Weather

7:00 AM The National Enquirer

8:00 AM The Columbus Dispatch Newspaper live

10:00AM The Sports Hour (re-broadcast)

11:00AM The Blindness and Disability News Hour

12 Noon Keystrokes

1:00 PM Military Times

1:50PM  Weather, TV Lineups, VOICEcorps schedule

2:00 PM Paws and Claws

3:00 PM Exploring Ohio's Heritage

3:30 PM Columbus Alive

4:00 PM The Catholic Times

5:00 PM The Chillicothe News Hour

6:00 PM The Armchair Traveler

7:00 PM Health and Fitness

8:00 PM War of the Worlds/Old Time Radio Halloween

10:00PM A Good Book (Part 2 of 2) Western Stories Louis L'Amour "Showdown on the Tumbling T"

11:00PM Vintage Hollywood

Program Schedule Sunday November 1 2020

12:00AM Vanity Fair

1:00AM Judges candidate forum from The League of Women Voters Metropolitan Columbus

3:00 AM Esquire/GQ Hour

4:00 AM The Diabetes Forecast (re-broadcast)

5:00 AM The Armchair Traveler/In The Garden (re-broadcast)

6:00 AM Poetry and Prose Hour

7:00 AM The Week

8:00 AM The Christian Science Monitor

10:00AM The Columbus Dispatch Newspaper (live)

11:00AM The Columbus Dispatch Sports Section (live)

11:30AM Obituaries (live)

11:45AM Comics from The Columbus Dispatch (live)

12 Noon Dispatch Business and The Conversation sections

1:00 PM Dispatch Travel pages and At Home section

1:50 PM VOICEcorps schedule, TV Lineup, weather

2:00 PM Dispatch Arts and Leisure section

3:00 PM In Pursuit of Excellence

4:00 PM Science and Nature

5:00 PM Portsmouth Daily-Times

6:00 PM Keystrokes (re-broadcast)

7:00 PM Ohio Timeline

8:00 PM Time Magazine culture

9:00 PM The Magazine Rack

10:00PM Columbus Dispatch News Articles (re-broadcast)

11:00PM Sports Articles (re-broadcast)

Program Schedule Monday November 2 2020

12:00AM Dispatch Business and The Conversation sections (re-broadcast)

1:00 AM Dispatch Travel pages and At Home section (re-broadcast)

1:50 AM VOICEcorps schedule, TV Lineup, weather

2:00 AM Dispatch Arts and Leisure section (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM In Pursuit of Excellence (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Science and Nature (re-broadcast)

5:00 AM Portsmouth Daily-Times (re-broadcast)

6:00 AM Columbus CEO magazine

6:50 AM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps Schedule, Weather

7:00 AM Business News Hour live

8:00AM The Columbus Dispatch live

9:27 AM weather, lottery

9:30 AM Dispatch editorial, Life & Arts live

10:30AM Get Fit exercise show

11:00AM The Morning Exchange: American Council of the Blind-Ohio

12 Noon Department Store Ads

1:00 PM Lifestyle Hour

2:00 PM For Your Leisure

3:00 PM Columbus Business First newspaper

3:30 PM Enabled

4:00 PM Eyes on Success

4:30 PM From The Bookshelves (Part 10 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 PM Community News from Southwest Franklin County

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps Schedule, and Weather

7:00 PM Department Store Ads (re-broadcast)

8:00 PM Old Time Radio

10:00PM A Good Book (Part 1 of 12) "Dog Tags" written by David Rosenfelt narrated by John Hank

11:00PM The Morning Exchange (re-broadcast)

Program Schedule Tuesday November 3 2020

12:00AM Department Store Ads (re-broadcast)

1:00AM Lifestyle Hour (re-broadcast)

2:00 AM For Your Leisure (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM Columbus Business First newspaper (re-broadcast)

3:30 AM Enabled (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Eyes on Success (re-broadcast)

4:30 AM From The Bookshelves (Part 10 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 AM Community News from Southwest Franklin County (re-broadcast)

6:50 AM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 AM Business News live

8:00 AM Columbus Dispatch live

9:27 AM weather, lottery

9:30 AM Dispatch columns and editorials live

10:30AM Get Fit exercise show

11:00AM The Morning Exchange: The Blindness and Disability News Hour

12 Noon The Daily Reporter: central Ohio’s business and legal newspaper

1:00PM Business magazines

2:00PM Time Magazine news

2:57 PM weather

3:00 PM Silver Threads Among The Gold

4:00 PM Grocery Ads: Meijer, Aldi

4:30 PM From The Bookshelves (Part 11 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 PM Community News from Outlying Franklin County

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 PM Grocery Ads: Meijer, Target

7:30 PM Columbus Jewish News

8:00 PM Old Time Radio

10:00PM A Good Book (Part 2 of 12) "Dog Tags" written by David Rosenfelt narrated by John Hank

11:00PM The Morning Exchange (re-broadcast)

Program Schedule Wednesday November 4 2020

12:00AM The Daily Reporter: central Ohio’s business and legal newspaper (re-broadcast)

1:00AM Business magazines (re-broadcast)

2:00 AM Time Magazine news (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM Silver Threads Among the Gold (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Grocery Ads: Meijer, Target (re-broadcast)

4:30 AM From The Bookshelves  (Part 11 of 11) "Garden Spells" written by Sarah Addison Allen narrated by Sarah Luckay

5:00 AM Community News from Outlying Franklin County (re-broadcast)

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 AM Business News live

8:00 AM Columbus Dispatch live

9:27 AM weather, lottery

9:30 AM Dispatch columns and editorials live

10:30AM Get Fit exercise show 

11:00AM The Morning Exchange: National Federation of the Blind-Capital Chapter

12:00PM Consumer News

1:00 PM From The Black Perspective

2:00 PM Columbus Monthly Magazine

2:57 PM weather

3:00 PM In the Locker Room

4:00 PM Reader's Digest

4:30 PM From The Bookshelves (part 1 of 3) "Post and Beam" written by Alice Munro narrated by Ann Swearingen

5:00 PM Community News Southeast Franklin County

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 PM Diabetes Forecast

8:00 PM Old Time Radio

10:00PM A Good Book (Part 3 of 12) "Dog Tags" written by David Rosenfelt narrated by John Hank

11:00PM The Morning Exchange (re-broadcast)

Program Schedule Thursday November 5 2020

12:00AM Consumer News (re-broadcast)

1:00 AM  From the Black Perspective (re-broadcast)

2:00 AM Columbus Monthly/Ohio Magazine (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM In the Locker Room (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Reader's Digest (re-broadcast)

4:30 AM From The Bookshelves (Part 1 of 3) "Post and Beam" written by Alice Munro narrated by Ann Swearingen

5:00 AM Community News Southeast Franklin County (re-broadcast)

6:50 AM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, and VOICEcorps Schedule, weather

7:00 AM Business News live

8:00 AM The Columbus Dispatch newspaper live

9:27 AM weather, lottery

9:30AM Dispatch editorials, columns live

10:30AM Get Fit

11:00AM The Morning Exchange: Here's to Health

12:00PM News Magazines

1:00 PM Airwaves

2:00 PM Back to Basics

2:57 PM  weather

3:00 PM Wall Street Journal Features Hour

4:00 PM Grocery ads Kroger, Giant Eagle

4:30 PM From The Bookshelves (Part 2 of 3) "Post and Beam" written by Alice Munro narrated by Ann Swearingen

5:00 PM Community News Northeast Franklin County

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Lineups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 PM Other Worlds Other Times science fiction

8:00 PM Old Time Radio

10:00 PM A Good Book (Part 4 of 12) "Dog Tags" written by David Rosenfelt narrated by John Hank

11:00 PM The Morning Exchange (re-broadcast)

Program Schedule Friday November 6 2020

12:00AM News magazines (re-broadcast)

1:00 AM  Airwaves (re-broadcast)

2:00 AM Back to Basics (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM Wall Street Journal Features and Columnists (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Grocery ads: Kroger and Giant Eagle (re-broadcast)

4:30 AM From The Bookshelves (Part 2 of 3) "Post and Beam" written by Alice Munro narrated by Ann Swearingen

5:00 AM Community News Northeast Franklin County (re-broadcast)

6:50 AM The Daily Word, TV Line-ups, and VOICEcorps Schedule, weather

7:00 AM Business News live

8:00 AM The Columbus Dispatch newspaper live

9:27 AM weather, lottery

9:30AM Dispatch editorials, columns live

10:30AM Get Fit

11:00AM The Morning Exchange: Historical View

12:00PM The Sports Hour

1:00 PM TV and Entertainment Hour

2:00 PM People Magazine

2:57 PM  weather

3:00 PM The Food Show

4:00 PM Columbus Alive

4:30 PM From The Bookshelves (Part 3 of 3) "Post and Beam" written by Alice Munro narrated by Ann Swearingen

5:00 PM Community News Northwest Franklin County

6:50 PM The Daily Word, TV Lineups, VOICEcorps schedule, weather

7:00 PM Other Worlds Other Times science fiction

8:00 PM Old Time Radio

10:00 PM A Good Book (Part 5 of 12) "Dog Tags" written by David Rosenfelt narrated by John Hank

11:00 PM The Morning Exchange (re-broadcast)

Program Schedule Saturday November 7 2020

12:00AM Hobby Radio

1:00 AM TV Guide and Entertainment Weekly (re-broadcast)

2:00 AM People Magazine (re-broadcast)

3:00 AM The Food Show (re-broadcast)

4:00 AM Columbus Alive (re-broadcast)

4:30 AM From The Bookshelves (Part 3 of 3) "Post and Beam" written by Alice Munro narrated by Ann Swearingen

5:00 AM Northwest Community News (re-broadcast)

6:50 AM The Daily Word, VOICEcorps Schedule, TV Line-ups, Weather

7:00 AM The National Enquirer

8:00 AM The Columbus Dispatch Newspaper live

10:00AM The Sports Hour (re-broadcast)

11:00AM The Blindness and Disability News Hour

12 Noon Keystrokes

1:00 PM Military Times

1:50PM  Weather, TV Lineups, VOICEcorps schedule

2:00 PM Paws and Claws

3:00 PM Exploring Ohio's Heritage

3:30 PM Columbus Alive

4:00 PM The Catholic Times

5:00 PM The Chillicothe News Hour

6:00 PM The Armchair Traveler

7:00 PM Health and Fitness

8:00 PM Old Time Radio

10:00PM A Good Book (Part 6 of 12) "Dog Tags" written by David Rosenfelt narrated by John Hank

11:00PM Vintage Hollywood

Program Schedule Sunday November 8 2020

12:00AM Vanity Fair

1:00AM  The Fiction Hour

2:00AM Contemporary Woman

3:00 AM Esquire/GQ Hour

4:00 AM The Diabetes Forecast (re-broadcast)

5:00 AM The Armchair Traveler/In The Garden (re-broadcast)

6:00 AM Poetry and Prose Hour

7:00 AM The Week

8:00 AM The Christian Science Monitor

10:00AM The Columbus Dispatch Newspaper (live)

11:00AM The Columbus Dispatch Sports Section (live)

11:30AM Obituaries (live)

11:45AM Comics from The Columbus Dispatch (live)

12 Noon Dispatch Business and The Conversation sections

1:00 PM Dispatch Travel pages and At Home section

1:50 PM VOICEcorps schedule, TV Lineup, weather

2:00 PM Dispatch Arts and Leisure section

3:00 PM In Pursuit of Excellence

4:00 PM Science and Nature

5:00 PM Portsmouth Daily-Times

6:00 PM Keystrokes (re-broadcast)

7:00 PM Ohio Timeline

8:00 PM Time Magazine culture

9:00 PM The Magazine Rack

10:00PM Columbus Dispatch News Articles (re-broadcast)

11:00PM Sports Articles (re-broadcast)